Admission Notice

The following candidates are selected for admission to the B.Ed. 1st semester for session 2020-21 under Dibrugarh University. They are requested to take admission on or before 29th December 2020 failing which their seat will be awarded to waiting list candidate.

  1. MERIT LIST FOR UNRESERVED CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

PINKI CHUTIA

20020021

2.

KOUSHIK KESHOB DAS

20020197

3.

RIYA GOGOI

20010854

4.

GYANDEEP KALITA

20040209

5.

BORNALI CHABUKDHARA

20050725

6.

KARABI BORGOHAIN

20070472

7.

ANANYA HAZARIKA

20030048

8.

SIDDHARTHA SANKAR BORAH

20020997

9.

SIDHARTHA SANKAR BORA

20020941

10.

MONIKA HANDIQUE

20090223

11.

AKASH KRISHNATRYA BHATTACHARYYA

20030017

12.

JAYA DUTTA

20020112

             WAITING LIST FOR UNRESERVED CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

BHASWATI BHAIRABI PATHAK

20020006

2.

ZAFREEN AKHTER AHMED

20030016

3.

NINLUTOPAL DUTTA

20020057

4.

MONDITA DUTTA

20090833

B. MERIT LIST FOR OBC/MOBC CANDIATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

SUMI GOGOI

20090690

2.

ISHANI BURAGOHAIN

20010300

3.

MANASH PROTIM LAHON

20010091

       WAITING LIST FOR OBC/MOBC CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

RIMZIM SAIKIA

20020900

2.

MARSHAL GOGOI

20080295

3.

MRIDUPABAN GOGOI

20090252

C. MERIT LIST FOR SC CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

PRIYANKA SARKAR

20070500

WAITING LIST FOR SC CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

PALLAVI PAUL

20020104

D. MERIT LISTFOR ST(P) CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

SIMANTA MILI

20080166

2.

DIBAKAR SAIKIA

20030374

WAITING LIST FOR ST(P) CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

RITUPON DOLEY

20060338

2.

MINTUMONI PEGU

20030057

E. MERIT LIST FOR ST(H) CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

PURNIMA SINGPHOW

20020707

WAITING LIST FOR ST(H) CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

DIPA TADUK

20010437

F. MERIT LIST FOR EWS CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No

1.

PARISMITA SAIKIA

20020968

2.

SUDIPTA KHOUND

20020985

WAITING LIST FOR EWS CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No

1.

BIRAJ KHOUND

20030184

2.

ANKITA BORAH

20020315

G. MERIT LIST FOR OTHER UNIVERSITY CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No

1.

RITIKA SARMA

20021021

2.

SWAGATA PAUL

20090327

3.

APARAJITA GOGOI

20020151

4.

PANKHI CHETIA

20090986

5.

PARASHIMONI KASHYAP

20020033

WATING LIST FOR OTHER UNIVERSITY CANDIDATES:

Sl. No

Name of the Candidates

CET Roll No.

1.

ABHIJIT BORGOHAIN

20090959

2.

PALLABI KALITA

20020139

3.

SARMISTHA BORAH

20020672

4.

BIDARBHA SHIKHA DOLAK ASHORIA

20020708

5.

HIMASHREE SANDHYA GOSWAMI

20021003

At the time of admission, candidates will have to bring the following documents:

  1. Original Mark sheets and pass certificates from HSLC onwards.
  2. CET Score card.
  3. Cast Certificate (if applicable).
  4. EWS Certificate (if applicable).

Admission fee:- For Science and Geography method candidates: Rs. 31,195.00

                          For Arts method candidates:                                 Rs. 30,195.00

Principal i/c

Post Graduate Training College,

IASE, Jorhat

Get In Touch

Some text here

  • Address: M.G. Road, Jorhat-785001, Assam
  • Tel: +91 376 2320343
  • Email: info@iasejorhat.in

Quote

Top